Wetumpka Chamber on Twitter

Wetumpka Chamber on Facebook

Email the Wetumpka Chamber

Wetumpka Chamber Mobile Website
 

Elected Officials

ADDRESSES OF ELECTED OFFICIALS
& RELATED OFFICES

Elmore County 

 

District Attorney

Randall Houston
PO Drawer 401
Wetumpka, AL 36092
(334) 567-2237


Judge 

          John Bush

8935 US Highway 231
Wetumpka, AL 36092
(334) 567-1148

 

Judge

          Ben Fuller

PO Box 608206
Prattville, AL 36067
(334) 567-1148

 

Judge

          Sibley Reynolds

PO Box 70
Clanton, AL 35045
(334) 567-1148

 

Coroner 


Vacant
Wetumpka, AL 36092
(334) 567-7880

 

Revenue Commissioner

Thomas "Lee" Macon
PO Box 859

100 Commerce Street Rm 107
Wetumpka, AL 36092
(334) 567-1118

 

Circuit Clerk

Brian Justiss
PO Box 213
Wetumpka, AL 36093
(334) 567-1123

 

Probate Judge

John Enslen
PO Box 10

100 Commerce St. Ste 100
Wetumpka, AL 36092
(334) 567-1140

jeenslen@gmail.com

 

District Judge

Patrick Pinkston
PO Box 490

8935 US Hwy 231

Wetumpka, AL 36092
(334) 567-1153

amanda.golson@alacourt.gov

www.judgepinkston.com


District Judge

Glenn Goggans

PO Box 1196

8935 US Hwy 231

Wetumpka, AL  36092

(334) 567-1151

 

 

Board of Registrars

           Anne Robinson
           Nancy Taylor

           Susan Swink
          100 Commerce Street,

           Room 205
          Wetumpka, AL  36092
          (334) 567-1150, 567-1197,

          567-1177
          Open from 8-12 and 1-4:30 PM

 

Sheriff 

          Bill Franklin

8955 US Highway 231
Wetumpka, AL 36092
(334) 567-5546

 

Superintendent of Education

Jeff Langham
Elmore County Board of Education
PO Box 817
Wetumpka, AL  36092
(334) 567-1200

 

BOARD OF EDUCATION

Robert Lusk,  District 1

390 Menawa Pass

Millbrook, AL  36054

robertlusk@elmore.rr.com

Patrycia Tucker, District 2
PO Box 172
Elmore, AL 36025
(334) 567-8541

Mark Nelson, District 3, Vice Chair
5984 Lightwood Road
Deatsville, AL  36022
(334) 569-1715


Mary Ann McDonald, District 4
908 Redbud Road
Titus, AL  36080
(334) 514-4781


Larry Teel, District 5, Chairman
1911 Harrogate Springs Road
Wetumpka, AL 36093-2306
(334) 567-8910


Kitty Graham, District 6
PO Box 240597
Eclectic, AL 36024
(334) 541-3292


Joey Holley, District 7

30 Pine Point Drive

Eclectic, AL  36024

(334) 541-4035

joeyh@ariver.com

 

 

COUNTY COMMISSIONERS

Mark A. Hragyil, District 1
4465 Laurel Creek Road
Wetumpka, AL  36092
m.hragyil@elmoreco.org
(334) 514-5841 Office
(334) 399-4690 Cell

 

District 1 Subdivisions: Breckenridge, Brookshire, Copper Ridge, Cotton Terrace, Crescent Ridge, Cruise Farm Estates, Jordan Trace, Meagan Terrace, Shelton Corner, Summerfield

 

James "Trey" Taylor, District 2

t.taylor@elmoreco.org  
  (334) 514-5841 Office
  (334) 399-0646 Cell


District 2 Subdivisions: Asbury Lane, Black Jack Acres, Brensen Creek, Brookwood, Cherokee Sunset, The Cottages at Honeysuckle, Dogwood Meadows, Fox Glen, Grandridge Forest, Hickory Hill, Maple Crest, Mountain Laurel, Natchez Trace, Plantation Pines, Poplar Grove, The Ridge, River Birch, Stoneridge, The Valley, The Woodlands

David Bowen, District 3
50 Shokula Lane
Wetumpka, AL 36092
d.bowen@elmoreco.org
(334) 514-5841 Office
(334) 850-2762 Cell

 

District 3 Subdivisions: Blue Ridge, Blue Ridge North, Buck Run, Cotton Lakes, The Crossing at Jackson Downs, Crystal Creek, Dillons Creek, Dozier Road Subdivision, Eagle Creek, Eastwood, Englenook, Forest Trail, Foxfire, H Hill, The Highlands, Homewood, Jackson Trace, Jamestown, Jasmine Forest, Jasmine Hill Estates, Jasmine Hill Residential, Kingwoods, Lake & Forest Estates, Lumberland Park, Macon Place, Mills Acres, Millwood, Mulder Cove, Old Mill Run, Pine Forest, River Oaks, Sandy Springs, Smoke Rise, Stonebrook, Stonegate, Summit Estates, Victoria Place, Wellington, White Water Ridge, Wildwood, Willow Ridge, Wood Ridge, Woodfield


 

Joe Faulk, District 4, Chairman
P. O. Box 1162
Millbrook, AL 36054

j.faulk@elmoreco.org
(334) 514-5841 Office
(334) 399-5180 Cell

 

District 4 Subdivisions: Autumn Trail, Eagle Rock Estates, Oak Brook, Savannah Trace

 


Stephanie Daniels-Smoke, District 5


  s.smoke@elmoreco.org
  (334) 514-5841 Office
  (334) 322-6223 Cell

District 5 Subdivisions: Meadowview, Plantation Oaks, River Chase, River Oaks, Weoka Ridge

CITY OF WETUMPKA

Mayor

Jerry Willis
PO Box 1180
Wetumpka, AL 36092
(334) 567-1314


City Clerk

Janice Whorton

PO Box 1180
Wetumpka, AL  36092
(334) 567-5147

 

Wetumpka Public Library

Susan Hayes - Librarian
PO Box 96
Wetumpka, AL  36092
(334) 567-1308

 

City Council

Kevin Robbins, District 1

565 McDonald Drive

Wetumpka, AL 36092
(334) 462-9696

councildistrict1@bellsouth.net

 

Percy Gill, District 2

104 S. W. Main St.

Wetumpka, AL 36092

(334) 549-3120

pgill@newmellc.com 

 

Rebecca Wingett Thornton, District 3

PO Box 783

Wetumpka, AL 36092
(334) 567-2844

 councildistrict3@bellsouth.net

 

Steve Gantt, District 4

74195 Tallassee Hwy

Wetumpka, AL 36092

(334) 467-0385

kid74195@yahoo.com


William "Greg" Jones,

District 5

307 Ross Road
Wetumpka, AL 36092
(334) 567-5147

councildistrict5@bellsouth.net

 

STATE OF ALABAMA

ALABAMA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

Mike Holmes (R)

67 Cabin Road

Wetumpka, AL 36093

Email:

mike.holmes@allhouse.gov


Paul Beckman (R)

PO Box 680155
Prattville, AL 36068

Email: paulbeckmanjr@yahoo.com

 

ALABAMA SENATE

Jerry Fielding (D) District 11
11 South Union Street
 Montgomery, AL  36130

Email:

jerry.fielding@alsenate.gov


Dick Brewbaker (R), District 25

11 South Union Street
Montgomery, AL  36130

Email:

dick.brewbaker@alsenate.gov


Bryan Taylor (R) District 30
11 South Union Street
Montgomery, AL  36130

Email:

bryan.taylor@alsenate.gov


GOVERNOR

Dr. Robert J. Bentley (R)
Alabama State House
Room N-14
600 Dexter Ave
Montgomery, AL 36130
 

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Kay Ivey (R)
Alabama State House
Suite 725
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334) 242-7900


ATTORNEY GENERAL

Luther Strange (R)
500 Dexter Avenue
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334) 242-7300


SECRETARY OF STATE

Beth Chapman (R) 
State Capital Room S-105
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334) 242-7200

 

TREASURER

Young Boozer III (R)
State Capital Room S-106
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334)242-7500

 

STATE AUDITOR

Samantha Shaw (R)
State Capital Room S-101
Montgomery, AL  36130
(334) 242-7010

 

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE

John McMillan (R)
Richard Beard Building
1445 Federal Drive  36102-1123
P.O. Box 3336
Montgomery, AL 36109-0336
(334) 240-7100

 

ALABAMA SUPREME COURT

Chief Justice Sue Bell Cobb (D)
300 Dexter Ave
Montgomery, AL 36104-3741
(334) 242-4609

 

UNITED STATES FEDERAL GOVERNMENT
US SENATE

The Honorable Richard Shelby (R)
15 Lee Street
Federal Courthouse, Suite B-28
Montgomery, Al 36104
334-223-7303

110 Hart
Senate Office Building
Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5744
Website:  www.senate.gov/~shelby/

The Honorable Jeff Sessions (R)
7550 Halcyon Summit
Suite 150
Montgomery, AL 36117
(334)  244-7017

495 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 225-8913
Website: www.senate.gov/~sessions/

 

US CONGRESS

The Honorable Martha Roby (R)
22 Monroe Street, Suite 1-B
Montgomery, AL 36104
(334) 277-9113

414 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515-2901
(202) 225-8913
Website: http://roby.house.gov/